Spearmint Oil

100% Natural & Pure Spearmint Essential Oil

We at Kamakhya IMPEX, India – Manufacturer, Producer and Exporter of 100 % Pure NaturalSpearmint Oils.

Our products is demanded widely for its precise formation, utmost purity, high effectiveness and longer lifespan. Spearmint oil  is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata.

Spearmint Oil has been used in the pharmaceutical industry as a flavoring in toothpaste and other detrifice, as well as in chewing gum and tea. Pure Spearmint oil of mentha spicata is also a great pore cleanser and can be used in a facial treatment or skin care base.

The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.

 

Packaging Option Available

HDPE Drum

5/10/25 Kgs

Gl Drum

180/200 Kgs
Specifications
Source : Leaves
Appearance : Pale yellow or yellow green liquid
Botanical Name : Mentha spicata
Private Label : Accept Private Labelling
Packaging : Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement
MOQ : 1 KG
Payment Mode : L/C, T/T, PayPal
Physico-Chemical Properties
Relative density : 0.92-0.937
Refractive Index : 1.485-1.491
Solubility : Soluble in 75% ethanol and glacial acetic acid

Recently Added